-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ban Baba

Map of Ban Baba Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ban Baba,Ban Bābā,Baṉ Bābā,bn baba,بن بابا,بڼ بابا, Baṉ Bābā

Ban Baba

Welcome to the Ban Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baṉ Bābā. See Ban Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baṉ Bābā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Ban Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26354/70.84714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Ban Baba
  •  
Places near Ban Baba

Online Dating

Ban Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ban Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ban Baba, Afghanistan