Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Grebawah

Map of Grebawah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gray Bawah,Grebava,Grebawa,Grebawah,Grěbāwa,Gṟay Bāwah,Gṟêbāwah,grybawh,گريباوه,گړباوه,گړی باوه, Gṟêbāwah


Welcome to the Grebawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gṟêbāwah. See Grebawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gṟêbāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Grebawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Grebawah
Places near Grebawah

Online Dating

Grebawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Grebawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Grebawah, Afghanistan