-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Madi Kats Ghar

Map of Madi Kats Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Madikachgar,Madi Kac Ghar,Madi Kats Ghar,Mādī Kats Ghar,Māḏi Kac Ghaṟ,kwh dsht sylaby mady,كوهٔ دشتٔ سيلابئ مادی,مادی کڅ غر, Mādī Kats Ghar

Madi Kats Ghar

Welcome to the Madi Kats Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādī Kats Ghar. See Madi Kats Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādī Kats Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Madi Kats Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2905/70.86291
  • Altitude: 1348 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Madi Kats Ghar
  •  
Places near Madi Kats Ghar
Kharkanay (1.8 km) Baylah (2.6 km) Mādī Kats (2.9 km) Girdāb (3.1 km) Ūtkay (3.5 km) Nājiyān Kalā (3.5 km) Gṟêbāwah (3.6 km) Chīnē Kalā (3.8 km) Anī Khān Khēl (3.8 km) Mohmand Darah (3.9 km) Ākhūndzādahgān (3.9 km) Kuchian (4.3 km) Rāghêh (4.3 km) Bāsawul (4.8 km) Sêmatsē (5.3 km) Araṯūnah (5.6 km) Bāwar Ghūnḏ (5.7 km) Chowṉêy (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Madi Kats Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Madi Kats Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madi Kats Ghar, Afghanistan