-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Batar Ghar

Map of Batar Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baru Ghar,Batar Ghar,Bāru Ghaṟ,Bātar Ghar,Bāṟū Ghar,Gora Batargar,kwh batr,باتر غر,باړو غر,كوهٔ باتر, Bātar Ghar

Batar Ghar

Welcome to the Batar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bātar Ghar. See Batar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bātar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Batar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30109/70.81751
  • Altitude: 896 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Batar Ghar
  •  
Places near Batar Ghar

Online Dating

Batar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batar Ghar, Afghanistan