-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shayr-Gad

Map of Shayr-Gad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser-gad,Shayr-Gad,Shayr-Gaḏ,Sher Gad,Sher-gad,Shergad,Shēr Gaḏ,Shēr-gād,Šēr-gad,شيلۀ شير,شیرگډ, Shayr-Gaḏ

Shayr-Gad

Welcome to the Shayr-Gad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr-Gaḏ. See Shayr-Gad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr-Gaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shayr-Gad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3175/70.83115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Shayr-Gad
  •  
Places near Shayr-Gad

Online Dating

Shayr-Gad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr-Gad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr-Gad, Afghanistan