-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Cheknowar

Map of Cheknowar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceknawar,Cheknawar,Cheknowar,Chêknowar,Urochishche Chiknavar,abgyr chk,Čěknawar,آبگيرٔ چك,چکنور, Chêknowar

Cheknowar

Welcome to the Cheknowar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêknowar. See Cheknowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêknowar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Cheknowar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26345/70.944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Cheknowar
  •  
Places near Cheknowar

Online Dating

Cheknowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Cheknowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheknowar, Afghanistan