-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mohmand Darah

Map of Mohmand Darah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohmand Darah,Mohmand Darreh,Moḩmand Darreh,Muhmand Darrah,Muhmanḏ Ḏaṟṟah,Urochishche Mukhmanddarra,درۀ محمند,مهمند دره, Mohmand Darah

Mohmand Darah

Welcome to the Mohmand Darah google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mohmand Darah. See Mohmand Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mohmand Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mohmand Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2549/70.9089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Mohmand Darah
  •  
Places near Mohmand Darah
Sêmatsē (1.6 km) Kamar Ghāṟah (1.9 km) Bāwar Ghūnḏ (2 km) Kandāb (2.1 km) Chowṉêy (2.3 km) Hazār Nāw (2.3 km) Bēdārah (2.7 km) Ghīzgay (2.9 km) Khūiyāzō Kêlay (3.1 km) Dāmān Kêlay (3.3 km) Baylah (3.4 km) Bāsawul (3.5 km) Lanḏay (3.7 km) Mohmand Darah (4 km) Shakote (4.3 km) Kharkanay (5.1 km) Gulḏāg (5.4 km) Nājiyān Kalā (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Mohmand Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mohmand Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohmand Darah, Afghanistan