Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shakote

Map of Shakote Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa Kōte,Shah Kote,Shah Kowte,Shakote,Shāh Kowtē,Shāh Kōṯē,shah kwty,Šā Kōtē,شاه كوتی,شاه کوټې, Shakote


Welcome to the Shakote google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakote. See Shakote photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakote area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shakote
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shakote
Places near Shakote

Online Dating

Shakote Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakote, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakote, Afghanistan