-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghizgay

Map of Ghizgay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghezgay,Ghizgay,Ghīzgay,Gizgay,ghzgy,غزگی,غیزگی, Ghīzgay

Ghizgay

Welcome to the Ghizgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghīzgay. See Ghizgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghīzgay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ghizgay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23778/70.93242
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ghizgay
  •  
Places near Ghizgay
Ghīzgay (0 km) Kandāb (0.8 km) Kamar Ghāṟah (1.2 km) Lanḏay (1.7 km) Hazār Nāw (1.9 km) Sêmatsē (3.8 km) Gêrdaī (3.8 km) Bāwar Ghūnḏ (3.9 km) Chowṉêy (4 km) Bēdārah (4 km) Gulḏāg (4.2 km) Khūiyāzō Kêlay (4.3 km) Shakote (4.5 km) Dāmān Kêlay (4.9 km) Mārsīngay (5.1 km) Girdābah (5.1 km) Bāsawul (5.7 km) Baylah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Ghizgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghizgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghizgay, Afghanistan