Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandab

Map of Kandab Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandab,Kandab Mihrabad,Kandāb Mihrābād,Mehrabad,Mehṟābād,Mihrabad,Mihrābād,Mikhrabad,kndab,كنداب,مهر آباد,کنداب,کنداب مهر آباد, Kandab


Welcome to the Kandab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandab. See Kandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kandab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kandab
Places near Kandab

Online Dating

Kandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandab, Afghanistan