Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tarakey Ghar

Map of Tarakey Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Trakaygar,Tarakey Ghar,Tarakêy Ghar,Trakay Ghar,kwh trky,ترکۍ غر,كوهٔ تركی, Tarakêy Ghar

Tarakey Ghar

Welcome to the Tarakey Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakêy Ghar. See Tarakey Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakêy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tarakey Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 563 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tarakey Ghar
Places near Tarakey Ghar

Online Dating

Tarakey Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarakey Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakey Ghar, Afghanistan