-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kapar Ghund

Map of Kapar Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaparguand,Kapar Ghoand,Kapar Ghund,Kapar Ghūnḏ,Kapaṟ Ghoand,تپۀ كپر,کپر غونډ, Kapar Ghūnḏ

Kapar Ghund

Welcome to the Kapar Ghund google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kapar Ghūnḏ. See Kapar Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kapar Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kapar Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28954/70.9082
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Kapar Ghund
  •  
Places near Kapar Ghund

Online Dating

Kapar Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kapar Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kapar Ghund, Afghanistan