-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mar Koh

Map of Mar Koh Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markokh,Mar Koh,Mar Kuh,Marko,Markoh,Mār Kōh,Mār Kūh,Mārkō,Māṟkoh,مار كوه,مار کوه,مارکو, Mār Kōh

Mar Koh

Welcome to the Mar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Kōh. See Mar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25718/70.81955
  • Altitude: 806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Mar Koh
  •  
Places near Mar Koh
Mār Kōh (1.5 km) Gṟêbāwah (1.9 km) Ūtkay (2.1 km) Ākhūndzādahgān (2.2 km) Girdāb (2.5 km) Nājiyān Kalā (2.5 km) Kuchian (2.8 km) Anī Khān Khēl (3.1 km) Araṯūnah (3.1 km) Chīnē Kalā (3.8 km) Kharkanay (4.1 km) Mohmand Darah (4.3 km) Bāsawul (5 km) Baylah (5.4 km) Mādī Kats (5.5 km) Dāgah (5.7 km) Arbāb Kêlay (5.7 km) Takyah Zīārat Kêlay (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Mar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Koh, Afghanistan