Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Banduk

Map of Banduk Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banduk,Bānduk,Bānḏuk,bandk,باندك,بانډک, Bānḏuk


Welcome to the Banduk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bānḏuk. See Banduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bānḏuk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Banduk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Banduk
Places near Banduk

Online Dating

Banduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banduk, Afghanistan