Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surubi

Map of Surubi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorubi,Sorūbi,Sorūbī,Surubi,Surūbī,سروبی, Surūbī


Welcome to the Surubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surūbī. See Surubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surūbī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Surubi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Surubi
Places near Surubi

Online Dating

Surubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surubi, Afghanistan