Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gawpur

Map of Gawpur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavpur,Gawpur,Gāvpūr,Gāwpur,Gāwpuṟ,gawpwr,گاوپر,گاوپور, Gāwpur


Welcome to the Gawpur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwpur. See Gawpur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwpur area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gawpur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Gawpur
Places near Gawpur

Online Dating

Gawpur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawpur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawpur, Afghanistan