-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Badam

Map of Badam Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badam,Bādām,Gora Badam,بادام, Bādām

Badam

Welcome to the Badam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādām. See Badam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādām area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Badam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10001/70.5628
  • Altitude: 1472 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:24
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Badam
  •  
Places near Badam

Online Dating

Badam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badam, Afghanistan