-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Showkanay

Map of Showkanay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawkanay,Shaukanay,Shawkanay,Shawkānay,Showkanay,Showkāṉay,shwkany,Šawkānay,شوكانی,شوکاڼی, Showkāṉay

Showkanay

Welcome to the Showkanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showkāṉay. See Showkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showkāṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Showkanay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04522/70.57911
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Showkanay
  •  
Places near Showkanay

Online Dating

Showkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Showkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showkanay, Afghanistan