Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Makranay

Map of Makranay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makranay,Makṟanay,mkrny,مكرنی,مکړنی, Makṟanay


Welcome to the Makranay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makṟanay. See Makranay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makṟanay area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Makranay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Makranay
Places near Makranay

Online Dating

Makranay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makranay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makranay, Afghanistan