Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dawnay

Map of Dawnay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daunay,Dawnay,Dāwnay,Dāwṉay,dawny,داونی,داوڼی, Dāwṉay


Welcome to the Dawnay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāwṉay. See Dawnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāwṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dawnay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dawnay
Places near Dawnay
Dāwṉay (0 km) Tangah (1 km) Makṟanay (1.3 km) Chīnah (1.3 km) Sarnīlay (1.9 km) Ruskay (1.9 km) Mīrān (2.1 km) Tangay (2.2 km) Lanḏay (2.2 km) Ḏab Kêlay (2.2 km) Asad Khēl (2.4 km) Sardār Ghar (2.4 km) Bahlōl (2.5 km) Lāwar (2.5 km) Bari (2.9 km) Wêchē Zhawêrē Khūlah (3 km) Pā Khēl (3 km) Kartātūt (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Dawnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dawnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawnay, Afghanistan