Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ambar Melah

Map of Ambar Melah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar Mela,Ambar Melah,Ambarmela,Ambār Mēlah,Ambāṟ Mēla,Anbar Milah,Anbār Mīlah,anbar mylh,امبار مېله,انبار ميله, Ambār Mēlah

Ambar Melah

Welcome to the Ambar Melah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambār Mēlah. See Ambar Melah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambār Mēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ambar Melah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Ambar Melah
Places near Ambar Melah

Online Dating

Ambar Melah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambar Melah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambar Melah, Afghanistan