-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sungoray

Map of Sungoray Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sungoray,Sungurai,Sunguray,Sungōray,Sungūray,Sungūraī,Sūngōṟay,Sūngūraī,سونگوری,سونگوړی, Sūngōṟay

Sungoray

Welcome to the Sungoray google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūngōṟay. See Sungoray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūngōṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sungoray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0891/70.53843
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sungoray
  •  
Places near Sungoray

Online Dating

Sungoray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sungoray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sungoray, Afghanistan