Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Faqir Baba

Map of Faqir Baba Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faqir Baba,Faqīr Bābā,Mogila Fakir-Baba,fqyr baba,فقير بابا,فقیر بابا, Faqīr Bābā

Faqir Baba

Welcome to the Faqir Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faqīr Bābā. See Faqir Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faqīr Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Faqir Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Faqir Baba
Places near Faqir Baba

Online Dating

Faqir Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faqir Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faqir Baba, Afghanistan