Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bargholay

Map of Bargholay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargholay,Bargholāy,Barghōlay,Gora Bargolay,brghlay,برغلای,برغولی, Barghōlay


Welcome to the Bargholay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghōlay. See Bargholay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghōlay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bargholay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Bargholay
Places near Bargholay

Online Dating

Bargholay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bargholay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bargholay, Afghanistan