Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shalkhi Ziarat

Map of Shalkhi Ziarat Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mogila Shal'khiziarat,Mogila Shal’khiziarat,Salkhi Zyarat,Shalkhi Ziarat,Shalkhi Zīārat,Shalkhī Zīārat,zyart shlkhy,Šalkhi Zyārat,زيارتٔ شلخی,شلخی زیارت, Shalkhī Zīārat

Shalkhi Ziarat

Welcome to the Shalkhi Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalkhī Zīārat. See Shalkhi Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalkhī Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shalkhi Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shalkhi Ziarat
Places near Shalkhi Ziarat

Online Dating

Shalkhi Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalkhi Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalkhi Ziarat, Afghanistan