-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kot

Map of Kot Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot,Kowt,Kōt,Kōṯ,kwt,كوت,کوټ, Kot

Kot

Welcome to the Kot google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kot. See Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12978/70.58784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Kot
  •  
Places near Kot
Sayyid Aḩmad Khēl (1.4 km) Sipia (1.6 km) Bānḏuk (2.4 km) Sa‘ādatmand (2.5 km) Hindrānī (2.6 km) Kalājāt (2.9 km) Purshā Khēl (3.4 km) Ḏanḏ Şāḩib Zādahgān (3.6 km) Ḩaīdar Khēl (3.6 km) Dowānī (3.8 km) Ḏanḏ Şāḩib Zādahgān (3.9 km) Gāwpur (4.3 km) Shāshah Khēl (4.9 km) Shnah Kandah (4.9 km) Lāghurjī (5.2 km) Surūbī (5.4 km) Faqīrābād (5.5 km) Wêch Kōṯ (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot, Afghanistan