-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kalajat

Map of Kalajat Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhat,Kalajat,Kalājāt,klajat,كلاجات,کلاجات, Kalājāt

Kalajat

Welcome to the Kalajat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalājāt. See Kalajat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalājāt area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kalajat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14845/70.61008
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Kalajat
  •  
Places near Kalajat
Kalājāt (0 km) Sa‘ādatmand (0.5 km) Ḩaīdar Khēl (0.7 km) Hindrānī (0.8 km) Dowānī (1 km) Sayyid Aḩmad Khēl (1.6 km) Shāshah Khēl (2 km) ‘Aţā Khān Kêlay (3.3 km) Sipia (3.5 km) Dū Shāh (4 km) Ḏanḏ Şāḩib Zādahgān (5 km) Bānḏuk (5.2 km) Shigêy (5.3 km) Ḏanḏ Şāḩib Zādahgān (5.7 km) Mitrānī (5.8 km) Purshā Khēl (6 km) Faqīrābād (6.2 km) Jabah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Kalajat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalajat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalajat, Afghanistan