Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Du Shah

Map of Du Shah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosah,Doshah,Doshāh,Došāh,Du Shah,Dushakh,Dū Shāh,دو شاه, Dū Shāh

Du Shah

Welcome to the Du Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Shāh. See Du Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Du Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Du Shah
Places near Du Shah

Online Dating

Du Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Shah, Afghanistan