-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qalandar Baba

Map of Qalandar Baba Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalandar Baba,Qalandar Bābā,قلندر بابا, Qalandar Bābā

Qalandar Baba

Welcome to the Qalandar Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalandar Bābā. See Qalandar Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalandar Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qalandar Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18149/70.63514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Qalandar Baba
  •  
Places near Qalandar Baba
Dū Shāh (0.4 km) ‘Aţā Khān Kêlay (1.2 km) Shigêy (1.2 km) Mitrānī (1.6 km) Jabah (2.1 km) Manzūnī (2.2 km) Shāshah Khēl (2.3 km) Shamah Khēl (2.6 km) Khadarkhānī (3.5 km) Dowānī (3.5 km) Ḩaīdar Khēl (3.7 km) Anār Khēl (3.7 km) Ţāwūs Khēl (4.3 km) Kalājāt (4.3 km) Hindrānī (4.6 km) Sa‘ādatmand (4.8 km) Lukhī (5 km) Ghar Kêlay (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qalandar Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qalandar Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalandar Baba, Afghanistan