Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gora Pushte

Map of Gora Pushte Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pushte,Pushte,Puste,Pus̲h̲tē,Puštē,Pūshte,pwshth,پوشته,پښتې, Gora Pushte

Gora Pushte

Welcome to the Gora Pushte google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Pushte. See Gora Pushte photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Pushte area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Pushte
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gora Pushte
Places near Gora Pushte

Online Dating

Gora Pushte Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Pushte, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Pushte, Afghanistan