-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kats

Map of Kats Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kac,Kach,Kats,كچ,کڅ, Kats

Kats

Welcome to the Kats google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kats. See Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kats area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kats
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18611/70.70017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Kats
  •  
Places near Kats
Lukhī (1.3 km) Mārō Chīnah (1.7 km) Khānānō Kêlay (1.8 km) Chihil Gazī (2.1 km) Siyāh Chōb (2.6 km) Hujūm (2.8 km) Barah Kalā (3.2 km) Zarbachah (3.9 km) Khadarkhānī (4.1 km) Shamah Khēl (4.2 km) Ghar Kêlay (4.5 km) Ţāwūs Khēl (4.6 km) Shigêy (4.8 km) Jabah (4.9 km) Anār Khēl (4.9 km) Shāh Mīr (5.4 km) Manzūnī (5.5 km) Mitrānī (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kats, Afghanistan