-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kafar Kandi

Map of Kafar Kandi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafarkandi,Kafar Kandi,Kafarkandi,Kāfar Kanḏī,Kāfarkandi,kafrkndy,كافركندی,کافر کنډی, Kāfar Kanḏī

Kafar Kandi

Welcome to the Kafar Kandi google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kanḏī. See Kafar Kandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kanḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kafar Kandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18586/70.71911
  • Altitude: 807 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Kafar Kandi
  •  
Places near Kafar Kandi

Online Dating

Kafar Kandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafar Kandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Kandi, Afghanistan