Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ahmad Shah Kala

Map of Ahmad Shah Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Shah Kala,Ahmadsah Kala,Ahmadšāh Kalā,Aḩmad Shāh Kalā,Razvaliny Akhmedshakhkala,احمد شاه کلا,قلعهٔ احمد شاه, Aḩmad Shāh Kalā

Ahmad Shah Kala

Welcome to the Ahmad Shah Kala google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad Shāh Kalā. See Ahmad Shah Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad Shāh Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ahmad Shah Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ahmad Shah Kala
Places near Ahmad Shah Kala

Online Dating

Ahmad Shah Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmad Shah Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad Shah Kala, Afghanistan