Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Hujum

Map of Hujum Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hojum,Hojūm,Hujum,Hujūm,Khudzhum,هجوم, Hujūm


Welcome to the Hujum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hujūm. See Hujum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hujūm area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Hujum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Hujum
Places near Hujum

Online Dating

Hujum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hujum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hujum, Afghanistan