-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Witang

Map of Witang Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vitang,Witang,Wītang,wtng,وتنگ,ویتنگ, Wītang

Witang

Welcome to the Witang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wītang. See Witang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wītang area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Witang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08634/70.57735
  • Altitude: 1470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Witang
  •  
Places near Witang

Online Dating

Witang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Witang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Witang, Afghanistan