Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Awday

Map of Awday Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awday,Gora Auday,اودی, Awday


Welcome to the Awday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awday. See Awday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awday area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Awday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1822 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Awday
Places near Awday

Online Dating

Awday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awday, Afghanistan