-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Batan

Map of Batan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batan,Baṯan,btn,بتن,بټن, Baṯan

Batan

Welcome to the Batan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baṯan. See Batan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baṯan area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Batan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08133/70.6489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Batan
  •  
Places near Batan
Baṯan (0 km) Kaṟkanay (0.8 km) Asad Khēl (1.3 km) Tangay (1.3 km) Gāway (1.7 km) Achīn (1.8 km) Pā Khēl (2.2 km) Sardār Ghar (2.2 km) Jowārgar (2.2 km) Myāgān (2.3 km) Tangah (2.5 km) Kandar (2.6 km) Kamkaī Kêlay (2.6 km) Sarnīlay (2.7 km) Gowar (2.8 km) Kartātūt (2.9 km) Bahlōl (3.1 km) Ruskay (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Batan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batan, Afghanistan