Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gaway

Map of Gaway Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavay,Gaway,Gāway,گاوی, Gāway


Welcome to the Gaway google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāway. See Gaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāway area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gaway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gaway
Places near Gaway
Gāway (0 km) Jowārgar (0.5 km) Myāgān (0.8 km) Pā Khēl (1 km) Gowar (1.1 km) Kartātūt (1.5 km) Sardār Ghar (1.5 km) Kandar (1.6 km) Achīn (1.7 km) Baṯan (1.7 km) Rāghêh (1.8 km) Ḏāg Kêlay (2 km) Tangay (2.2 km) Sarnīlay (2.2 km) Kaṟkanay (2.3 km) Asad Khēl (2.4 km) Ruskay (2.6 km) Gōranḏah (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Gaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaway, Afghanistan