Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wali Ghar

Map of Wali Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Valigar,Vali Ghar,Valī Ghar,Wali Ghar,Wali Ghaṟ,Walī Ghar,kwh wly,كوهٔ ولی,ولی غر, Walī Ghar

Wali Ghar

Welcome to the Wali Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walī Ghar. See Wali Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wali Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1492 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Wali Ghar
Places near Wali Ghar

Online Dating

Wali Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wali Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wali Ghar, Afghanistan