-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Jowargar

Map of Jowargar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuvargar,Jowargar,Jowārgar,جوارگر, Jowārgar

Jowargar

Welcome to the Jowargar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowārgar. See Jowargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowārgar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Jowargar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06546/70.6638
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Jowargar
  •  
Places near Jowargar
Jowārgar (0 km) Myāgān (0.5 km) Gāway (0.5 km) Gowar (0.6 km) Pā Khēl (1 km) Kartātūt (1.3 km) Rāghêh (1.3 km) Kandar (1.6 km) Sardār Ghar (1.6 km) Ḏāg Kêlay (1.6 km) Achīn (1.9 km) Baṯan (2.2 km) Sarnīlay (2.3 km) Gōranḏah (2.3 km) Kanḏow Kalā (2.5 km) Nargōsay (2.5 km) Tangay (2.6 km) Ruskay (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Jowargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowargar, Afghanistan