Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pesha

Map of Pesha Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesa,Pesha,Peshah,Pēsha,Pēshah,Pēs̲h̲ah,Pēša,pyshh,پيشه,پېښه, Pesha


Welcome to the Pesha google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pesha. See Pesha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pesha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pesha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Pesha
Places near Pesha

Online Dating

Pesha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pesha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pesha, Afghanistan