-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandar

Map of Kandar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandar,Kandār,Kanḏāṟ,kndar,كندار,کنډاړ, Kandar

Kandar

Welcome to the Kandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandar. See Kandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07504/70.67619
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Kandar
  •  
Places near Kandar

Online Dating

Kandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandar, Afghanistan