Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Girdi

Map of Girdi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdi,Girdi,Girdī,گردی, Girdī


Welcome to the Girdi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdī. See Girdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Girdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Girdi
Places near Girdi

Online Dating

Girdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdi, Afghanistan