-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangah

Map of Tangah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanga,Tangah,Tangeh,تنگه, Tangah

Tangah

Welcome to the Tangah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangah. See Tangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Tangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06475/70.63075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Tangah
  •  
Places near Tangah
Tangah (0 km) Dāwṉay (1 km) Tangay (1.2 km) Sarnīlay (1.2 km) Asad Khēl (1.5 km) Sardār Ghar (1.5 km) Ruskay (1.5 km) Mīrān (1.9 km) Pā Khēl (2.1 km) Makṟanay (2.2 km) Chīnah (2.3 km) Bahlōl (2.4 km) Kartātūt (2.5 km) Baṯan (2.5 km) Gāway (2.7 km) Lāwar (2.9 km) Jowārgar (3.1 km) Kaṟkanay (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Tangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangah, Afghanistan