-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Miran

Map of Miran Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miran,Mirān,Mīrān,mran,مران,میران, Mīrān

Miran

Welcome to the Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrān. See Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Miran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04964/70.63924
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Miran
  •  
Places near Miran

Online Dating

Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miran, Afghanistan