-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lawar

Map of Lawar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lavar,Lawar,Lāwar,لاور, Lāwar

Lawar

Welcome to the Lawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāwar. See Lawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Lawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03902/70.63182
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Lawar
  •  
Places near Lawar

Online Dating

Lawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lawar, Afghanistan