Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kamar Sar

Map of Kamar Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar Sar,Kamarsar,sr kmr,سرٔ كمر,کمر سر, Kamar Sar

Kamar Sar

Welcome to the Kamar Sar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar Sar. See Kamar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kamar Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kamar Sar
Places near Kamar Sar

Online Dating

Kamar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar Sar, Afghanistan