Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Waro Kalo

Map of Waro Kalo Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varu-Kalu,Waro Kalo,Waṟō Kalō,قلعهٔ خورد,وړو کلو, Waṟō Kalō

Waro Kalo

Welcome to the Waro Kalo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waṟō Kalō. See Waro Kalo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waṟō Kalō area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Waro Kalo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Waro Kalo
Places near Waro Kalo

Online Dating

Waro Kalo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waro Kalo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waro Kalo, Afghanistan