Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shorongay

Map of Shorongay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorongay,Shurungay,Shōrōngay,Shūrūngay,Sorongay,Šorongay,شورونگی, Shōrōngay


Welcome to the Shorongay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrōngay. See Shorongay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrōngay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shorongay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shorongay
Places near Shorongay

Online Dating

Shorongay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorongay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorongay, Afghanistan