Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khuday Ghar

Map of Khuday Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khudaygar,Khoday Ghar,Khuday Ghar,kwh khwdy,خدی غر,كوهٔ خودی, Khuday Ghar

Khuday Ghar

Welcome to the Khuday Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khuday Ghar. See Khuday Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khuday Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khuday Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Khuday Ghar
Places near Khuday Ghar
Kats (1.1 km) Shōrōngay (1.4 km) Shīn Shōbay (1.5 km) Takhtō Kêlay (1.9 km) Obi (2.5 km) Nakatah Mēnah (2.6 km) Katsō Mēnah (2.8 km) Dōbandaī Mēnah (3.1 km) Nākī Khūnē (3.3 km) Sīn Gakhah (3.5 km) Khaṟkanī Kêlay (3.8 km) Kurōgh Mēnah (3.8 km) Nālī Kanḏow (3.9 km) Lanḏay (4 km) Nakatah Khūlah (4.1 km) Dōbandaī Khūlē Mēnah (4.1 km) Zirghālay (4.2 km) Sparawūnē Kêlay (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Khuday Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khuday Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuday Ghar, Afghanistan